PRIVACY POLICY

Sending communications through electronic means

Messages sent through emails or web forms are messages that are addressed exclusively to the recipient and may contain privileged or confidential information. If it is not you the indicated recipient is notified that the use, disclosure and / or copying without authorization is prohibited under current legislation.

Important notice (commercial communications)

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and Directive 2002/58 / EC we inform you that in case you do not want receive communications and information of a commercial nature through this electronic communication system, we indicate it by this same way indicating in the subject "LOW COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS" so that your personal data are removed from our database. Your request will be activated within 10 days of its shipment. In the event that we do not receive an express reply from you, we will understand that you accept and authorize our company to continue making the aforementioned communications.

Data Protection

a) INCORPORATION OF PERSONAL DATA TO FILES AND ITS RESPONSIBLE

The holders of personal data are informed that the information you provide, through any of our means of information collection, will be entered indiscriminately into partially automated files, ownership of the following File Responsible (s):
PROPETAN INVESTMENT, S.L, (B83050427)

The File Manager is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data, and by virtue of the existing legal regulations in this regard (in particular the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 of Protection of Personal Data - hereinafter LOPD- and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 that develops it) has implemented a system to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of personal data.

This data will be processed for any of the following purposes: Management of contacts with customers, making budgets and invoices of services / products; compliance with accounting and fiscal obligations; labor management and other management with workers, business management.

b) RIGHTS THAT ASSIST THE HOLDER AND FORM OF EXERCISE

The File Manager informs that, by virtue of the provisions of the legislation approved in this respect, he will be able to assert his rights of: Access, Cancellation, Rectification and, where appropriate, Opposition to the processing of the personal data of those who are holders by a letter (enclosing a photocopy ID) addressed to:PROPETAN INVESTMENT, S.L,O BALADIŅO - OUTEIRO S/N -15293CARNOTA(A CORUŅA)

COOKIES POLICY

A Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user. The user's browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (the so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in security settings.